Best POV Pornstars (2026)
18 performers · ranked with ThePornDB scene data
On this page, a performer qualifies as a POV pornstar when at least 30% of their catalogued scenes are shot in the point-of-view style. That rule gives us 18 ranked performers, with category shares ranging from 31% to 100%.
Cory Chase takes first place with 4,947 scenes from 2019–2026 and a 41% POV share, mostly with Taboo Heat. Molly Little follows at 40% across 592 scenes, and Melody Marks is third at 32% over 1,052 scenes. The list mixes very large catalogues, such as Leana Lovings with 1,078 scenes, and smaller ones, such as AlexaMills with 43 scenes at 44%. YoYa Grey has the highest share among the established names at 46%. Studios range from Evil Angel and ATK Girlfriends to creator-run channels. Note that Briar Riley qualifies with a single scene, which is 100% of her catalogue.
How this ranking works
Who qualifies: ≥30% of catalogued scenes shot POV. Only performers with a substantial, well-documented catalogue are ranked. Order: profile popularity, total catalogued scenes and recent activity, weighted by how much of her catalogue falls in this category. Data from ThePornDB and public profile statistics, refreshed periodically.
- 1
Cory Chase4,947 scenes · 2019–2026 · 41% pov scenes
4,947 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue; the statistics cover the 2,500 most recent
- 2
Molly Little592 scenes · 1970–2026 · 40% pov scenes
592 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with the busiest year being 2023 (172 scenes)
- 3
Melody Marks1,052 scenes · 2018–2026 · 32% pov scenes
1,052 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2018-06-22
- 4
Leana Lovings1,078 scenes · 1970–2026 · 33% pov scenes
1,078 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with a peak of 268 releases in 2022
- 5
Briar Riley1 scenes · 2024 · 100% pov scenes
One scene in the full ThePornDB catalogue, released 2024-04-12
- 6
YoYa Grey199 scenes · 2021–2026 · 46% pov scenes
199 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, from 2021-08-30 to 2026-10-14
- 7
Bailey Base238 scenes · 2020–2026 · 41% pov scenes
238 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, released between 2020 and 2026
- 8
Kianna Dior785 scenes · 1970–2026 · 35% pov scenes
785 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with releases dated 2001 to 2026 (plus one placeholder 1970 entry)
- 9
Rosalyn Sphinx363 scenes · 2015–2026 · 31% pov scenes
363 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from 2015 to 2026
- 10

- 11
AlexaMills43 scenes · 2018–2026 · 44% pov scenes
43 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with releases dated 2018 to 2026
- 12
Avery Cristy166 scenes · 2019–2026 · 31% pov scenes
166 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2019-10-01
- 13
Jenny Stella16 scenes · 2024–2026 · 56% pov scenes
16 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, released between April 2024 and August 2026
- 14
Lexi Anne Garza35 scenes · 2019–2024 · 34% pov scenes
35 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2019-02-25 and latest 2024-08-20.
- 15
Kristel_jack8 scenes · 2025–2026 · 38% pov scenes
8 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2025-04-18 and latest 2026-10-15
- 16
Justine Jakobs163 scenes · 2023–2026 · 35% pov scenes
163 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2023-10-03 and latest 2026-09-23
- 17
Luna Baby103 scenes · 2023–2026 · 32% pov scenes
103 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2023-02-28
- 18
(mh=fkBJ4AokmnTeQ4jL)92665ed5-faa7-4214-bbfc-bf80b2f996e9.jpg)
Done watching? Meet someone for real
TitPlanet is an adult dating site for casual hookups. Create a free profile in under a minute, confirm your email, and start browsing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the most popular POV pornstar?
Going by this ranking, Cory Chase is first, with 4,947 catalogued scenes from 2019–2026 and a 41% POV share. Molly Little (40%) and Melody Marks (32%) follow.
How is this ranking calculated?
A performer must have at least 30% of their catalogued scenes shot POV to qualify. Eighteen performers meet that threshold, and the page orders them using catalogue data such as scene counts and category share.
Which POV performer has the highest POV share?
Briar Riley shows 100%, but that comes from a single 2024 scene. Among performers with larger catalogues, YoYa Grey has the highest share at 46% across 199 scenes, followed by AlexaMills at 44% across 43 scenes.
Which studios appear most among top POV performers?
The top studios vary widely: Taboo Heat for Cory Chase, American Damsels for Melody Marks, Evil Angel for Kianna Dior and ATK Girlfriends for Rosalyn Sphinx. Several performers also lead with creator-run channels such as LukeCooperX and The Greys VIP.