Best Anal Pornstars (2026)
44 performers · ranked with ThePornDB scene data
This ranking lists the 44 performers on ThePornSpace for whom at least 25% of catalogued scenes carry the anal tag. It is a measure of how central the category is to a performer's catalogue, based on ThePornDB data rather than popularity votes.
Eden Ivy leads with a 61% category share across 1,105 scenes, followed by Cherry Kiss, whose 2,572 scenes date back to 2012, and Martina Smeraldi with 701 scenes at 46%. Katrin Tequila (53%) and Megan Inky (51%) also post shares above half. Catalogue sizes vary widely: Cory Chase has 4,947 scenes at 27%, while Angel Emily has 319 at 47%. Careers in the top 12 mostly begin between 2012 and 2019, and studios such as Giorgio Grandi and Evil Angel recur as top studios.
How this ranking works
Who qualifies: ≥25% of catalogued scenes tagged anal. Only performers with a substantial, well-documented catalogue are ranked. Order: profile popularity, total catalogued scenes and recent activity, weighted by how much of her catalogue falls in this category. Data from ThePornDB and public profile statistics, refreshed periodically.
- 1
Eden Ivy1,105 scenes · 1970–2026 · 61% anal scenes
1,105 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with real releases from 2020 to 2026
- 2
Cherry Kiss2,572 scenes · 2012–2026 · 41% anal scenes
2,572 scenes catalogued on ThePornDB, first released 2012-08-22
- 3
Martina Smeraldi701 scenes · 1970–2026 · 46% anal scenes
701 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with a career that began in 2019
- 4
Abella Danger1,507 scenes · 2014–2026 · 33% anal scenes
1,507 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2014-07-22
- 5
Angel Emily319 scenes · 2017–2026 · 47% anal scenes
319 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, from 21 December 2017 to 15 October 2026.
- 6
Katrin Tequila380 scenes · 2013–2026 · 53% anal scenes
380 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from December 2013 to June 2026
- 7
Cory Chase4,947 scenes · 2019–2026 · 27% anal scenes
4,947 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue; the statistics cover the 2,500 most recent
- 8
Megan Inky373 scenes · 2017–2026 · 51% anal scenes
373 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2017-07-18
- 9
Eveline Dellai1,082 scenes · 2015–2026 · 44% anal scenes
1,082 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2015-07-01 and latest 2026-10-01
- 10
Adriana Chechik1,857 scenes · 1970–2026 · 30% anal scenes
1,857 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with releases listed through 2026
- 11
Bonnie Rotten435 scenes · 2012–2026 · 45% anal scenes
435 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2012-02-17
- 12
Dana DeArmond2,041 scenes · 1970–2026 · 35% anal scenes
2,041 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with releases dated from 2003 through 2026
- 13
Franceska Jaimes217 scenes · 2003–2026 · 49% anal scenes
217 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2003-05-11
- 14
Valentina Nappi1,757 scenes · 2007–2026 · 30% anal scenes
1,757 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from 2007 to 2026
- 15
Chloe Amour572 scenes · 2018–2026 · 43% anal scenes
Career start dated to 2013, with a first on-camera scene reported for FTV Girls
- 16
Canela Skin416 scenes · 2017–2026 · 37% anal scenes
416 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2017-02-19
- 17
Rebecca Volpetti1,298 scenes · 2010–2026 · 35% anal scenes
1,298 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with the career generally dated to 2016
- 18
Charlotte Sartre812 scenes · 1970–2026 · 37% anal scenes
812 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with the latest release dated 2026
- 19
Kate Rich468 scenes · 2017–2026 · 40% anal scenes
468 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from 2017-07-30 to 2026-09-12
- 20
May Thai514 scenes · 2016–2026 · 38% anal scenes
514 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2016-03-28
- 21
Chanel Preston1,441 scenes · 2010–2026 · 29% anal scenes
1,441 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from 2010-03-29 to 2026-10-05.
- 22
Casey Calvert2,024 scenes · 1970–2026 · 29% anal scenes
2,024 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with real releases running from 2012 to 2026
- 23
Merida Sat447 scenes · 2019–2026 · 38% anal scenes
447 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2019-12-08
- 24

- 25
Ivy Lebelle532 scenes · 2017–2026 · 32% anal scenes
532 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2017-02-10
- 26
Veronica Avluv1,190 scenes · 1970–2026 · 28% anal scenes
1,190 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue
- 27
Joanna Angel1,461 scenes · 2006–2026 · 27% anal scenes
1,461 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2006-05-03
- 28
Keisha Grey1,032 scenes · 1970–2026 · 29% anal scenes
1,032 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, with a career start of 2013
- 29
Alexis Tae955 scenes · 2019–2026 · 27% anal scenes
955 scenes catalogued on ThePornDB, first released 2019-01-07
- 30
Evelina Darling441 scenes · 2014–2026 · 32% anal scenes
441 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2014-12-27
- 31
Jada Stevens1,029 scenes · 1970–2026 · 26% anal scenes
1,029 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with activity from 2008 through 2026
- 32
Sarah Banks191 scenes · 2009–2026 · 29% anal scenes
191 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with a first career-era release in 2016 and the latest in March 2026.
- 33
Kendra Spade506 scenes · 2017–2025 · 26% anal scenes
506 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from 2017-06-23 to 2025-10-04
- 34
Angelika Grays655 scenes · 2004–2026 · 28% anal scenes
655 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with releases dated up to 2026
- 35
Holly Molly246 scenes · 1970–2026 · 29% anal scenes
246 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with a career start of 2021
- 36Priscilla Salerno
124 scenes · 2010–2026 · 33% anal scenes
124 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2010-07-09
- 37
Vanessa Vega534 scenes · 2015–2026 · 25% anal scenes
534 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from 2015 to 2026
- 38
Brandi Bae118 scenes · 2017–2025 · 31% anal scenes
118 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2017-01-03 and latest 2025-07-03
- 39
Elle Brooke96 scenes · 2020–2026 · 26% anal scenes
96 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2020-01-26 and most recent 2026-05-11
- 40Moriah Mills
55 scenes · 2017–2026 · 27% anal scenes
55 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from 2017-07-28 to 2026-07-12
- 41Erika Xstacy
25 scenes · 2014–2025 · 48% anal scenes
25 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, released between 2014-08-25 and 2025-12-01
- 42
Jenny Stella16 scenes · 2024–2026 · 50% anal scenes
16 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, released between April 2024 and August 2026
- 43
Kristel_jack8 scenes · 2025–2026 · 38% anal scenes
8 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2025-04-18 and latest 2026-10-15
- 44
Sofia Bellucci26 scenes · 2016–2026 · 27% anal scenes
26 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from 2016-09-01 to 2026-08-27
Done watching? Meet someone for real
TitPlanet is an adult dating site for casual hookups. Create a free profile in under a minute, confirm your email, and start browsing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the most popular anal pornstar?
On this ranking, Eden Ivy is first, with 61% of her 1,105 catalogued scenes tagged anal. Cherry Kiss ranks second with 2,572 scenes, and Martina Smeraldi is third.
How is this ranking calculated?
A performer qualifies when at least 25% of their catalogued scenes carry the anal tag. 44 performers meet that threshold, and the order reflects the catalogue data from ThePornDB.
Which studios appear most among top-ranked performers?
Giorgio Grandi is the top studio for both Eden Ivy and Eveline Dellai, and Evil Angel is the top studio for Abella Danger and Bonnie Rotten. Other leaders include Cherry On Top, Taboo Heat and Porn World.
Do performers with larger catalogues rank higher?
Not necessarily. Cory Chase has 4,947 scenes but a 27% share, ranking seventh, while Angel Emily has 319 scenes at 47% and ranks fifth. Category share matters more than total scene count.