Best Lesbian Pornstars (2026)
14 performers · ranked with ThePornDB scene data
On ThePornSpace, a performer qualifies for this list when at least 25% of their catalogued scenes carry a lesbian or girl-on-girl tag. Fourteen performers meet that bar, and the ranking draws on ThePornDB scene counts, active years and category share.
The top spots go to Nancy A (774 scenes, 2007–2026) and Jenna Foxx (875 scenes, 2009–2026), both at a 38% category share, alongside Elle Brooke, also at 38% from 96 scenes. Ana Foxxx ranks third with 1,343 scenes and a 31% share, while Aaliyah Love has the largest catalogue shown at 1,580 scenes (26%). Most listed performers began releasing between 2006 and 2020 and remain active through 2026. Top studios vary widely, from Wow Girls and ATK Exotics to Cherry Pimps Archives and performer-run channels, so the list mixes studio-era and independent careers.
How this ranking works
Who qualifies: ≥25% of scenes tagged lesbian / girl-on-girl. Only performers with a substantial, well-documented catalogue are ranked. Order: profile popularity, total catalogued scenes and recent activity, weighted by how much of her catalogue falls in this category. Data from ThePornDB and public profile statistics, refreshed periodically.
- 1
Nancy A774 scenes · 2007–2026 · 38% lesbian scenes
774 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with releases dated 2007 to 2026
- 2
Jenna Foxx875 scenes · 2009–2026 · 38% lesbian scenes
875 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, from 2009 to 2026 (the 2009 and 2012 entries predate her documented 2015 debut)
- 3
Ana Foxxx1,343 scenes · 1970–2026 · 31% lesbian scenes
1,343 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, with annual output above 100 releases in 2017, 2018, 2019, 2022, 2024 and 2026 pace-setting years such as 2019 (136) and 2024 (127).
- 4
Jia Lissa339 scenes · 2017–2026 · 32% lesbian scenes
339 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2017-10-15
- 5
Elle Brooke96 scenes · 2020–2026 · 38% lesbian scenes
96 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2020-01-26 and most recent 2026-05-11
- 6
Aaliyah Love1,580 scenes · 2006–2026 · 26% lesbian scenes
1,580 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, released between 2006 and 2026
- 7
Lexi Dona1,102 scenes · 2014–2026 · 29% lesbian scenes
1,102 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, from April 2014 to October 2026
- 8
Kenna James1,431 scenes · 2014–2026 · 26% lesbian scenes
1,431 scenes catalogued on ThePornDB, with releases from October 2014 onward
- 9
Ryan Keely686 scenes · 2007–2026 · 28% lesbian scenes
686 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2007-12-19
- 10
Chanell Heart524 scenes · 2009–2026 · 26% lesbian scenes
524 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, with releases from 2009 to 2026
- 11
Katya Clover252 scenes · 2012–2026 · 28% lesbian scenes
252 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2012-02-06
- 12
Jaclyn Taylor188 scenes · 2014–2026 · 29% lesbian scenes
188 scenes in the ThePornDB catalogue, from 2014-12-21 to 2026-04-29
- 13
Michaela Isizzu143 scenes · 2013–2026 · 26% lesbian scenes
143 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, first released 2013-03-17 and most recent 2026-08-11
- 14
Kira Green6 scenes · 2017–2020 · 33% lesbian scenes
6 scenes in the full ThePornDB catalogue, released between 2017-12-20 and 2020-02-19
Done watching? Meet someone for real
TitPlanet is an adult dating site for casual hookups. Create a free profile in under a minute, confirm your email, and start browsing.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the most popular lesbian pornstar?
By this page's ranking, Nancy A is first, with 774 scenes from 2007 to 2026 and 38% of them tagged lesbian. Jenna Foxx is second with the same 38% share and 875 scenes.
How is this ranking calculated?
Performers must have at least 25% of their scenes tagged lesbian or girl-on-girl. They are then ordered using catalogue data from ThePornDB, including category share, scene count and years active.
Who has the largest catalogue among the ranked performers?
Aaliyah Love has the most scenes in the data shown, at 1,580 releases between 2006 and 2026. Kenna James (1,431) and Ana Foxxx (1,343) follow.
How many performers qualify for the list?
Fourteen performers meet the 25% threshold. The category shares among those shown range from 26% to 38%.